Committees

Organizing Committee

H. A. Talebi
General Chair
A. Abdipour
Conference Chair
A. Tavakoli
Head, Center of Excellence on Radio Communication Systems
J. Faiz
Head, Center of Excellence on Applied Electromagnetic Systems
M. Kamarei
Technical Program Committee Chair
Gh. Moradi
Executive Committee Chair
A. Ghorbani
Exhibition
R. Mirzavand and L. Yousefi
International Relations
F. Azadi Namin
Workshops
Parisa Dehkhoda and Amir Nader Askarpour
Informatics and Public Relations
Gh. Riahy Dehkordi
Human Resources and Local Arrangement

Technical Program Committee

    • Abdolali Abdipour (Amirkabir University of Technology)
    • Kambiz Afrooz (Shahid Bahonar University of Kerman)
    • Medi Ahmadi Boroujeni (Sharif University of Technology)
    • Javad Ahmadi Shokouk (University of Sistan and Baluchestan)
    • Amir Nader Askarpour (Amirkabir University of Technology)
    • Farhad Azadi Namin (Amirkabir University of Technology)
    • Hamzeh Beyranvand (Amirkabir University of Technology)
    • Parisa Dehkhoda (Amirkabir University of Technology)
    • Mojtaba Dehmollaian (University of Tehran)
    • Mohammad Javad Emadi (Amirkabir University of Technology)
    • Reza Faraji Dana (University of Tehran)
    • Mohsen Ghafari Miab (Tarbiat Modares University)
    • Zahra Ghattan Kashani (K. N. Toosi University)
    • Alireza Gholipour (Shahid Beheshti University)
    • Ayaz Ghorbani (Amirkabir University of Technology)
    • Nosrat Granpayeh (K. N. Toosi University)
    • Seyed Mohammad Hasan Javadzadeh (Shahed University)
    • Mahmoud Kamarei (University of Tehran)
    • Amin Khavasi (Sharif University of Technology)
    • Khashayar Mehrany (Sharif University of Technology)
    • Esfandiar Mehrshahi (Shahid Beheshti University)
    • Mohammad Memarian (Sharif University of Technology)
    • Rashid Mirzavand (University of Alberta)
    • Mohsen Moezzi (Amirkabir University of Technology)
    • Mahmoud Mohammad Taheri (University of Tehran)
    • Karim Mohammadpour-Aghdam (University of Tehran)
    • Abbas Mohammadi (Amirkabir University of Technology)
    • Gholamreza Moradi (Amirkabir University of Technology)
    • Masoud Movahhedi (Yazd University)
    • Mohammad Neshat (University of Tehran)
    • Mohammad Hassan Neshati (Ferdowsi University of Mashhad)
    • Javad Nourinia (Urmia University)
    • Vahid Pourahmadi (Amirkabir University of Technology)
    • Jalil Rashed Mohasel (University of Tehran)
    • Reza Sarraf Shirazi (Amirkabir University of Technology)
    • Reza Safian (Isfahan University of Technology)
    • Mahmoud Shahabadi (University of Tehran)
    • Ahad Tavakoli (Amirkabir University of Technology)
    • Leila Yousefi (University of Tehran)
    • Abolghasem Zeidaabadi Nezhad (Isfahan University of Technology)

International Advisory Board

Andrea Alù
University of Texas at Austin, United States
Mojgan Daneshmand
University of Alberta, Canada
Minoru Fujishima
University of Hiroshima, Japan
Kambiz Jamshidi
Technische Universitat Dresden, Germany
Mona Jarrahi
University of California, UCLA, United States
Hamed Majedi
University of Waterloo, Canada
Pedram Mousavi
University of Alberta, Canada
Omar Ramahi
University of Waterloo, Canada
Safieddin Safavi Naeini
University of Waterloo, Canada